Tournaments

Tournaments are optional for club members.  All the registrations for tournaments are done at www.trackwrestling.com.  You are responsible for registering your wrestler for each individual tournament that you attend.

January 2020
 
1/4/20 - Badgerland Nationals 2019 - Midwest Tour (La Crosse)
1/5/20 - Battle for the Badger (Waunakee High School)
link to flyer

1/5/20 - Girls k-12 Badger State - Kenosha
link to flyer
 
1/5/20 - West Bend Wildcats Youth Wrestling Tournament
link to flyer
 
1/12/20 - Hartford Youth Tournament
1/12/20 - Belmont-Platteville Wrestling Club Tournament - BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL
link to flyer
 
1/12/20 - East Troy Youth Wrestling Tournament
link to flyer

1/12/20 - Stoughton"Toughman" Youth Wrestling Tournament
link to flyer
 
1/17/20 - Badger Beginner Tournament
link to flyer
 
1/18/20 - Baraboo Youth Wrestling Tournament
link to flyer
 
1/18/20 - River Valley Youth Classic
 
1/18/20 - Sussex Sabercats "Tear It Up" Tournament
link to flyer
 
1/19/20 - Cuba City Wrestling Club Tournament
link to flyer
 
1/19/20 - Portage Club Duals Invitational

1/25/20 - Iowa Grant Youth Wrestling Tournament
link to flyer
 
1/26/20 - Brawl in Menomonee Falls
link to flyer
 
1/26/20 - Gavin Breadon Memorial Youth Tournament (Monroe High School)
link to flyer
 
1/26/20 - Tony Azarian Memorial Folkstyle Tournament (CASE High School)
link to flyer
February 2020
 
2/1/20 - Germantown Hornets Youth Tournament
 
2/2/20 - West Allis Central Jr. Bulldog Tournament
2/2/20 - Evansville Demons Youth Tournament
 
2/9/20 - KWA Bulldog Brawl (Kenosha)
 
2/9/20 - Pewaukee Youth Tournament
                 Tournament Flyer
                 Registration Link
2/16/20 - Mukwonago Grizzly Open
                    Tournament Flyer
                    Registration Link
2/16/20 - Kenosha Girls Wisconsin State Tournament
2/23/20 - Waterford Tournament
2/23/20 - Slinger Red Rhino Youth Tournament
March 2020
 
3/1/20 - Arrowhead Lake Country Youth Tournament
                  Tournament Flyer
                  Registration Link
3/7/20 - Lake Geneva Badger Tournament
                  Tournament Flyer
                  Registration Link
3/8/20 - Kewaskum Indian Wrestling Club Tournament
3/14/20 - Cambridge Classic Youth Tournament
3/14-3/15/20 - Dominate the Dells (Wisconsin Dells)
3/14/20 - Hutisford Youth Wrestling Club GIRLS ONLY Tournament
3/21/20 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Kids Folkstyle State Qualifier Tournament
                    2020 Kids State Folkstyle Qualifier Flyer
                    Registration Link - Racine Case Qualifier
3/27 & 3/28/20 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation State Tournament (Madison, WI)